This list of undefeated mixed martial artists excludes mixed martial artists with fewer than seven wins.
Fighter | N | Gender | Weight class | Organization | Record | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Khabib Nurmagomedov | Male | Lightweight Catchweight Welterweight | Retired | 29–0 (8 KO, 11 SUB)[1] | ||
Movlid Khaybulaev | Male | Featherweight Catchweight Lightweight | Retired | 21–0–1 (1 NC, 6 KO, 3 SUB)[2] | Originally a TKO (punches) win for Daniel Pineda; overturned after he tested positive for a banned substance. | |
Valentin Benishev | Male | Lightweight | Max Fight | 19–0 (8 KO, 5 SUB)[3] | ||
Shavkat Rakhmonov | Male | Welterweight Catchweight | UFC | 18–0 (8 KO, 10 SUB)[4] | ||
Movsar Evloev | Male | Featherweight Catchweight Bantamweight | UFC | 18–0 (3 KO, 4 SUB)[5] | ||
Usman Nurmagomedov | Male | Lightweight Featherweight | Bellator | 17–0 (1 NC, 8 KO, 6 SUB)[6] | Originally a unanimous decision win for Nurmagomedov, overturned after he tested positive for a banned substance. | |
Azamat Kerefov | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight | ACA | 17–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB)[7] | ||
Umar Nurmagomedov | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight Catchweight | UFC | 17–0 (2 KO, 7 SUB)[8] | ||
Shamil Musaev | Male | Lightweight Welterweight | PFL | 16–0–1 (9 KO, 2 SUB)[9] | ||
Adrian Bartosiński | Male | Middleweight Catchweight Welterweight | KSW | 16–0 (11 KO, 2 SUB)[10] | ||
Michael Morales | Male | Welterweight Lightweight | UFC | 16–0 (11 KO, 1 SUB)[11] | ||
Daniel Marcos | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 16–0 (1 NC, 8 KO)[12] | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental groin kick rendered Aori Qileng unable to continue. | |
Tatsuro Taira | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight Strawweight | UFC | 16–0 (5 KO, 7 SUB)[13] | ||
Sarvadzhon Khamidov | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight | Bellator | 16–0 (3 KO, 5 SUB)[14] | ||
Phillip Miller | Male | Middleweight Light Heavyweight | Retired | 16–0 (10 KO, 2 SUB)[15] | ||
Ilia Topuria | Male | Featherweight Lightweight Bantamweight | UFC | 15–0 (5 KO, 8 SUB)[16] | ||
Johnny Eblen | Male | Middleweight | Bellator | 15–0 (6 KO, 1 SUB)[17] | ||
Bagama Nikabagamaev | Male | Lightweight Welterweight | IPFC | 15–0 (12 SUB)[18] | ||
Jefferson Gonçalves | Male | Welterweight | MMA SERIES | 15–0–2 (1 NC, 4 KO, 5 SUB)[19] | ||
Islam Omarov | Male | Featherweight Lightweight Catchweight Bantamweight | ACA | 15–0 (4 KO, 6 SUB)[20] | ||
Jean Matsumoto | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 15–0 (3 KO, 6 SUB)[21] | ||
Timur Khizriev | Male | Featherweight Catchweight Lightweight | Bellator | 15–0 (3 KO, 1 SUB)[22] | ||
Magomed Umalatov | Male | Middleweight Welterweight | PFL | 15–0 (11 KO, 1 SUB)[23] | ||
Aliaskhab Khizriev | Male | Middleweight Welterweight Lightweight | UFC | 14–0 (1 NC, 5 KO, 5 SUB)[24] | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental eye poke rendered Makhmud Muradov unable to continue. | |
Hasan Mezhiev | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight | Rizin FF | 14–0 (6 KO, 7 SUB)[25] | ||
Ian Machado Garry | Male | Welterweight Catchweight | UFC | 14–0 (7 KO, 1 SUB)[26] | ||
Anatoly Malykhin | Male | Heavyweight Light Heavyweight Middleweight | ONE Championship | 14–0 (10 KO, 4 SUB)[27] | ||
Lerone Murphy | Male | Featherweight Lightweight | UFC | 14–0–1 (7 KO)[28] | ||
Khalid Satuev | Male | Lightweight Welterweight | ACA | 13–0 (6 KO, 4 SUB)[29] | ||
Murad Magomedov | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 13–0 (2 KO, 5 SUB)[30] | ||
Azamat Murzakanov | Male | Light Heavyweight Openweight | UFC | 13–0 (9 KO, 1 SUB)[31] | ||
Magomed Magomedov | Male | Welterweight | Octagon Promotion | 13–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB)[32] | ||
Khamzat Chimaev | Male | Catchweight Welterweight Middleweight | UFC | 13–0 (6 KO, 5 SUB)[33] | ||
Muslim Magomedov | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight Heavyweight | ACA | 13–0 (6 KO, 2 SUB)[34] | ||
Seika Izawa | Female | Atomweight Strawweight | Rizin FF | 13–0 (1 KO, 7 SUB)[35] | ||
Sharabutdin Magomedov | Male | Middleweight | UFC | 13–0 (11 KO)[36] | ||
Maxim Davydovr | Male | Welterweight | GFC | 12–0 (4 KO, 8 SUB)[37] | ||
Akhmad Dakaev | Male | Middleweight | RFP | 12–0 (7 KO, 5 SUB)[38] | ||
Khuseyn Shaykhaev | Male | Bantamweight Featherweight | LFA | 12–0 (2 KO, 5 SUB)[39] | ||
Ramazan Kuramagomedov | Male | Welterweight | Bellator | 12–0 (2 KO, 6 SUB)[40] | ||
Rafael Ramos Estevam | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 12–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB)[41] | ||
Farid Basharat | Male | Bantamweight Catchweight Featherweight | UFC | 12–0 (1 KO, 6 SUB)[42] | ||
Muhammad Mokaev | Male | Flyweight Bantamweight Strawweight | UFC | 12–0 (1 NC, 2 KO, 6 SUB)[43] | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental groin kick rendered Ibragim Navruzov unable to continue. | |
Jakub Kaszuba | Male | Lightweight Catchweight Welterweight | PFL | 12–0 (5 KO, 2 SUB)[44] | ||
Murad Ramazanov | Male | Middleweight Welterweight | PFL | 12–0 (1 NC, 4 KO, 4 SUB)[45] | Bout declared a no contest after an accidental knee to the groin rendered Roberto Soldić unable to continue. | |
Vasily Rudenko | Male | Welterweight | BFC | 11–0 (6 KO, 3 SUB)[46] | ||
Viktor Makarenko | Male | Welterweight | ACA | 11–0 (7 KO, 1 SUB)[47] | ||
Jefferson Nascimento | Male | Lightweight | LFA | 11–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB)[48] | ||
Kamal Magomedov | Male | Welterweight | Brave CF | 11–0 (5 KO, 6 SUB)[49] | ||
Akbar Abdullaev | Male | Lightweight Featherweight | ONE Championship | 11–0 (10 KO, 1 SUB)[50] | ||
Dakota Ditcheva | Female | Flyweight | PFL | 11–0 (9 KO, 1 SUB)[51] | ||
Manoel Sousa | Male | Lightweight | PFL | 11–0 (7 KO, 3 SUB)[52] | ||
Alan Martinez | Male | Flyweight | UWC | 11–0 (6 KO, 3 SUB)[53] | ||
Rajabali Shaidullaev | Male | Featherweight | RIZIN | 11–0 (4KO, 7 SUB)[54] | ||
Rafael Lovato Jr. | Male | Catchweight Middleweight | Retired | 11–0 (2 KO, 7 SUB)[55] | ||
Dmitry Sosnovskiy | Male | Heavyweight | Retired | 11–0 (6 KO, 3 SUB)[56] | ||
Rickson Gracie | Male | Middleweight | Retired | 11–0 (11 SUB)[57] | ||
Igor Glazkov | Male | Heavyweight | Eagle FC | 10–0–1 (1 NC, 4 KO, 2 SUB)[58] | ||
Laszlo Senyei | Male | Welterweight Middleweight | BSK Crossfight | 10–0 (6 KO, 3 SUB)[59] | ||
Azamat Boziev | Male | Welterweight | RFP | 10–0 (5 KO, 5 SUB)[60] | ||
Karen Arzumanyan | Male | Lightweight | RFP | 10–0 (3 KO, 6 SUB)[61] | ||
Tatiana Suarez | Female | Strawweight Flyweight | UFC | 10–0 (2 KO, 4 SUB)[62] | ||
Ramiro Jiménez | Male | Featherweight | Combate Global | 10–0 (5 KO, 3 SUB)[63] | ||
Marcelo Marques | Male | Lightweight | Brave CF | 10–0 (1 KO, 6 SUB)[64] | ||
Samandar Murodov | Male | Welterweight | UAE Warriors | 10–0 (1 KO, 5 SUB)[65] | ||
Archie Colgan | Male | Lightweight Catchweight Welterweight | Bellator | 10–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB)[66] | ||
Oumar Sy | Male | Light Heavyweight | UFC | 10–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB)[67] | ||
Razhabali Shaydullaev | Male | Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 10–0 (2 KO, 8 SUB)[68] | ||
Khasan Magomedsharipov | Male | Featherweight Catchweight | Bellator | 10–0 (3 KO, 4 SUB)[69] | ||
Ali Isaev | Male | Heavyweight | Bellator | 9–0–1 (4 KO)[70] | ||
Imamshafi Aliev | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight | Bellator | 9–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB)[71] | ||
Otar Tanzilov | Male | Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 9–0 (7 KO)[72] | ||
Nurullo Aliev | Male | Lightweight | UFC | 9–0 (2 KO)[73] | ||
Felix Klinkhammer | Male | Welterweight | ARES FC | 9–0 (1 KO, 7 SUB)[74] | ||
Dmytrii Hrytsenko | Male | Welterweight | Bellator | 9–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB)[75] | ||
Hyun Sung Park | Male | Flyweight Catchweight | UFC | 9–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB)[76] | ||
Rei Tsuruya | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 9–0 (4 KO, 4 SUB)[77] | ||
Hyder Amil | Male | Featherweight | UFC | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB)[78] | ||
Rinya Nakamura | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB)[79] | ||
Romario Orozco | Male | Lightweight | Budo Sento Championship | 9–0 (3 KO)[80] | ||
Nikita Sharshavin | Male | Middleweight | Open Fighting Championship | 9–0 (2 KO,2 SUB)[81] | ||
Luke Riley | Male | Featherweight | CWFC | 9–0 (6 KO)[82] | ||
Mick Parkin | Male | Heavyweight | UFC | 9–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB)[83] | ||
Miguelito Grijalva | Male | Featherweight | Samurai Fight House | 9–0 (4 KO)[84] | ||
Vladislav Rudnev | Male | Welterweight | UAE Warriors | 9–0 (1 KO, 2 SUB)[85] | ||
Matheus Correia | Male | Bantamweight | JCK Fight Night | 9–0 (1 KO, 2 SUB)[86] | ||
Diyar Nurgozhay | Male | Light Heavyweight Middleweight | UAE Warriors | 9–0 (5 KO, 2 SUB)[87] | ||
André Lima | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 9–0 (5 KO)[88] | ||
Brahyan Zurcher | Male | Featherweight | PFL | 9–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB)[89] | ||
Magomed Gadzhiyasulov | Male | Light Heavyweight | UFC | 9–0 (4 KO, 1 SUB)[90] | ||
Cole Konrad | Male | Heavyweight | Retired | 9–0 (1 KO, 3 SUB)[91] | ||
Daniyal Zainalov | Male | Light Heavyweight | ONE Championship | 8–0 (2 KO, 2 SUB)[92] | ||
Luann Sardinha | Male | Featherweight | Fusion FC | 8–0 (1 NC, 2 KO, 2 SUB)[93] | Bout declared a no contest after an illegal elbow to the back of the head that rendered Humberto Bandenay unable to continue. | |
Renat Khavalov | Male | Bantamweight | UAE Warriors | 8–0 (6 KO)[94] | ||
Victoria Dudakova | Female | Strawweight | UFC | 8–0 (2 KO, 4 SUB)[95] | ||
Danny Barlow | Male | Welterweight | UFC | 8–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB)[96] | ||
Baissangour Chamsoudinov | Male | Welterweight | ARES FC | 8–0 (4 KO)[97] | ||
Miljan Zdravkovic | Male | Bantamweight | KSW | 8–0 (5 KO)[98] | ||
Louis Lee Scott | Male | Bantamweight | ARES FC | 8–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB)[99] | ||
Giacomo Lemos | Male | Heavyweight | PFL | 8–0 (6 KO, 2 SUB)[100] | ||
Quang Le | Male | Bantamweight | LFA | 8–0 (2 KO, 3 SUB)[101] | ||
Payton Talbott | Male | Bantamweight | UFC | 8–0 (6 KO, 1 SUB)[102] | ||
Mauricio Alfonso | Male | Bantamweight | Lux Fight League | 8–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB)[103] | ||
Luis Elias | Male | Flyweight | Ultimate Warrior Challenge | 8–0 (5 KO, 3 SUB)[104] | ||
Josefine Lindgren Knutsson | Female | Strawweight | UFC | 8–0 (1 KO)[105] | ||
Federico Pasquali | Male | Featherweight | CWFC | 7–0–1 (4 KO, 2 SUB)[106] | ||
Clayton Carpenter | Male | Flyweight | UFC | 7–0 (2 KO, 3 SUB)[107] | ||
Ciarán Clarke | Male | Featherweight | Bellator | 9–0 (1 KO, 5 SUB)[108] | ||
Ramil Kamilov | Male | Welterweight | Unified MMA | 7–0 (4 KO, 2 SUB)[109] | ||
Rose Conceição | Female | Flyweight Strawweight | LFA | 7–0 (1 KO, 2 SUB)[110] | ||
Khotam Boynazarov | Male | Welterweight | UAE Warriors | 8–0 (5 KO, 1 SUB)[111] | ||
Jacobe Smith | Male | Welterweight | Fury FC | 8–0 (5 KO)[112] | ||
Michael Pagani | Male | Lightweight | Cage Warriors | 7–0 (1) (5 KO)[113] | ||
Lazaro Dayron | Male | Bantamweight | Combate Global | 8-0 (3 KO, 1 SUB)[114] | ||
Mario Piazzon | Male | Heavyweight | Demo Fight | 7–0 (5 KO)[115] | ||
Torrez Finney | Male | Middleweight | Aries Fight Series | 8-0 (6 KO, 1 SUB)[116] | ||
Mansher Khera | Male | Lightweight | Fury FC | 8–0 (1 KO,6 SUB)[117] | ||
Khabib Nabiev | Male | Middleweight | UAE Warriors | 7–0 (2 KO, 3 SUB)[118] | ||
Amru Magomedov | Male | Lightweight | UAE Warriors | 7–0 (1 KO, 4 SUB)[119] | ||
Bekzod Abdurakhmonov | Male | Lightweight | Combat FC | 7–0 (4 KO, 3 SUB)[120] | ||
Axel Sola | Male | Lightrweight | ARES FC | 7–0–1 (3 KO, 1 SUB)[121] | ||
Max Holzer | Male | Featherweight | OKTAGON MMA | 8–0 (1 KO, 6 SUB)[122] | ||
Juan Pablo Vieira | Male | Lightweight | LFA | 7–0 (5 KO, 2 SUB)[123] | ||
Christian Torres | Male | Flyweight | Budo Sento Championship | 7–0 (6 SUB)[124] | ||
Virgil Augen | Male | Middleweight | ARES FC | 7–0 (3 SUB)[125] |
See also
editReferences
edit- ^ "Khabib Nurmagomedov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Movlid Khaybulaev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Valentin Benishev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Shavkat Rakhmonov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Movsar Evloev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Usman Nurmagomedov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Azamat Kerefov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Umar Nurmagomedov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Shamil Musaev". Tapology.
- ^ "Adrian Bartosiński". Sherdog.
- ^ "Michael Morales". Sherdog.
- ^ "Daniel Marcos". Sherdog.
- ^ "Tatsuro Taira". Sherdog.
- ^ "Sarvadzhon Khamidov". Tapology.
- ^ "Phillip Miller". Sherdog.
- ^ "Ilia Topuria". Sherdog.
- ^ "Johnny Eblen". Sherdog.
- ^ "Bagama Nikabagamaev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Jefferson Gonçalves". Tapology.
- ^ "Islam Omarov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Jean Matsumoto". Sherdog.
- ^ "Timur Khizriev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Magomed Umalatov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Aliaskhab Khizriev". Tapology.
- ^ "Hasan Mezhiev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Ian Garry". Sherdog.
- ^ "Anatoly Malykhin". Sherdog.
- ^ "Lerone Murphy". Sherdog.
- ^ "Khalid Satuev". Tapology.
- ^ "Murad Magomedov". Tapology.
- ^ "Azamat Murzakanov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Magomed Magomedov". Tapology.
- ^ "Khamzat Chimaev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Muslim Magomedov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Seika Izawa". Sherdog.
- ^ "Sharabutdin Magomedov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Maxim Davydov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Akhmad Dakaev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Khuseyn Shaykhaev". Tapology.
- ^ "Ramazan Kuramagomedov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Rafael Ramos Estevam". Sherdog.
- ^ "Farid Basharat". Sherdog.
- ^ "Muhammad Mokaev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Jakub Kaszuba". Sherdog.
- ^ "Murad Ramazanov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Vasily Rudenko". Tapology.
- ^ "Viktor Makarenko". Tapology.
- ^ "Jefferson Nascimento". Tapology.
- ^ "Kamal Magomedov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Akbar Abdullaev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Dakota Ditcheva". Sherdog.
- ^ "Manoel Sousa". Sherdog.
- ^ "Alan Martinez". Tapology.
- ^ "Rajabali Shaidullaev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Rafael Lovato Jr". Sherdog.
- ^ "Dmitry Sosnovskiy". Sherdog.
- ^ "Rickson Gracie". Sherdog.
- ^ "Igor Glazkov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Laszlo Senyei". Sherdog.
- ^ "Azamat Boziev". Tapology.
- ^ "Karen Arzumanyan". Sherdog.
- ^ "Tatiana Suarez". Sherdog.
- ^ "Ramiro Jiménez". Sherdog.
- ^ "Marcelo Marques". Sherdog.
- ^ "Samandar Murodov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Archie Colgan". Sherdog.
- ^ "Oumar Sy". Sherdog.
- ^ "Razhabali Shaydullaev". Tapology.
- ^ "Khasan Magomedsharipov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Ali Isaev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Imamshafi Aliev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Otar Tanzilov". Tapology.
- ^ "Nurullo Aliev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Felix Klinkhammer". Tapology.
- ^ "Dmytrii Hrytsenko". Tapology.
- ^ "Hyun Sung Park". Sherdog.
- ^ "Rei Tsuruya". Sherdog.
- ^ "Hyder Amil". Sherdog.
- ^ "Rinya Nakamura". Sherdog.
- ^ "Romario Orozco". Sherdog.
- ^ "Nikita Sharshavin". Tapology.
- ^ "Luke Riley". Sherdog.
- ^ "Mick Parkin". Tapology.
- ^ "Miguelito Grijalva". Tapology.
- ^ "Vladislav Rudnev". Tapology.
- ^ "Matheus Correia". Sherdog.
- ^ "Diyar Nurgozhay". Sherdog.
- ^ "André Lima". Sherdog.
- ^ "Brahyan Zurcher". Sherdog.
- ^ "Magomed Gadzhiyasulov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Cole Konrad". Sherdog.
- ^ "Daniyal Zainalov". Tapology.
- ^ "Luann Sardinha". Tapology.
- ^ "Renat Khavalov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Victoria Dudakova". Sherdog.
- ^ "Danny Barlow". Sherdog.
- ^ "Baissangour Chamsoudinov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Miljan Zdravkovic". Sherdog.
- ^ "Louis Lee Scott". Sherdog.
- ^ "Giacomo Lemos". Sherdog.
- ^ "Quang Le". Sherdog.
- ^ "Payton Talbott". Sherdog.
- ^ "Mauricio Alonso". Sherdog.
- ^ "Luis Elias". Sherdog.
- ^ "Josefine Lindgren Knutsson". Sherdog.
- ^ "Federico Pasquali". Sherdog.
- ^ "Clayton Carpenter". Sherdog.
- ^ "Ciaran Clarke". Sherdog.
- ^ "Ramil Kamilov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Rose Conceição". Tapology.
- ^ "Khotam Boynazarov". Tapology.
- ^ "Jacobe Smith". Tapology.
- ^ "Michael Pagani". Sherdog.
- ^ "Lazaro Dayron". Sherdog.
- ^ "Mario Piazzon". Tapology.
- ^ "Torrez Finney". Sherdog.
- ^ "Mansher Khera". Sherdog.
- ^ "Khabib Nabiev". Sherdog.
- ^ "Amru Magomedov". Tapology.
- ^ "Bekzod Abdurakhmonov". Sherdog.
- ^ "Axel Sola". Sherdog.
- ^ "Max Holzer". Sherdog.
- ^ "Juan Pablo Vieira". Tapology.
- ^ "Christian Torres". Tapology.
- ^ "Virgil Augen". Sherdog.
🔥 Top keywords: Akademia e Shkencave e RPS te ShqiperiseAlexandria Ocasio-CortezBilderberg GroupCristiano RonaldoDong XiaowanMinecraftOperation GladioPrimal cutRiot FestStrictly Come Dancing (series 7)Main PageSpecial:SearchDonald SutherlandWikipedia:Featured picturesUEFA Euro 2024Kiefer Sutherland2024 Copa AméricaCleopatraTimothy MellonDeaths in 2024Copa AméricaDonald Sutherland filmographyUEFA European ChampionshipReggie JacksonJJ RedickChappell RoanRumpelstiltskinShirley DouglasRickwood FieldRossif SutherlandInside Out 2Taylor WilyFrancine RacetteHouse of the DragonSherri Papini kidnapping hoaxYouTubeWillie MaysThe Boys season 4The Boys (TV series)Sarah SutherlandAngus Sutherland (actor)Sabrina CarpenterNico WilliamsAntoine GriezmannThe Bikeriders2024 ICC Men's T20 World CupChristine ChubbuckOpinion polling for the 2024 United Kingdom general electionProject 2025